Bits of me

Wife. Mother.
Adopted Southerner.
Proud Fil-Am in the Cajun land.

I connect...

Page stats

Total Pageviews

Search This Blog

Monday, April 28, 2008

Baby shower photos






Here are the photos I promised. I know some of you are very eager to view these pics. It's kinda late as I was really tired. I rested the whole day though. My ninja power is starting to be fine now (lol).

Note : You can laugh with my photos as I do admit I really look bad (lol) hahaha...

2 comments:

-Jackie- said...

yay daghana regalo oi kaon sd mo cake unta nga naa s diaper lol pareha ky glenet lol

mylou said...

weeeeee congratulations mommy lira... prayer for u and ur baby na lang gift ko :-D...God bless!

 

Pink Girlz Blogger Template | Blogger Clicks Design